Meet the Librarian

Hello, my name is Oscar T. Galdeano.  I am entering my twenty-ninth school year as an educator.  This is my third school year as the librarian.  I am a product of EISD and a graduate of John F. Kennedy HS (Class of 1985) "Go Rockets!"  I graduated from UTSA in 1991 with a Bachelor's Degree in Physical Education and 1997 with a Master's of Science degree in Education Leadership.




Stafford Elementary School

Librarian’s Flex Rotation Schedule

 

2nd Grade (8:00 – 8:30)                                               Monday – Munoz
                                                                                       Tuesday – Quintero
                                                                                       Wednesday – Rodriguez
                                                                                       Thursday – Torres
                                                                                       Friday - Open


Kindergarten (9:45 – 10:15)                                      Monday – Collard
                                                                                       Tuesday – Gamez
                                                                                       Wednesday – Hedley
                                                                                       Thursday – Ramirez
                                                                                       Friday - Rivera

4th Grade (10:45 – 11:15)                                           Monday – Martin
                                                                                       Tuesday - Alejos
                                                                                       Wednesday – Ramirez
                                                                                       Thursday – Romero
                                                                                       Friday - Open

3rd Grade (11:15 – 11:45)                                           Monday – Juarez
                                                                                       Tuesday – Gonzales
                                                                                       Wednesday – Rodrigues
                                                                                       Thursday – Messer
                                                                                       Friday - Open

5th Grade (1:20 – 1:50)                                               Monday - Open
                                                                                       Tuesday – Edelenbos
                                                                                       Wednesday – Gonzalez
                                                                                       Thursday – Bostic
                                                                                       Friday - Open

1st Grade (2:25 – 2:55)                                                Monday - Gaona
                                                                                       Tuesday – Gwinn
                                                                                       Wednesday – Hurtado
                                                                                       Thursday – Trevino
                                                                                       Friday - Open